?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This is a friends only journal now. Got bored didn't I? Well, if… - The Arena Of The Unwell [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Arnold Same

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Mar. 18th, 2006|03:49 pm]
Arnold Same
This is a friends only journal now. Got bored didn't I? Well, if you've stumbled on here, say something we'll probably have a chat.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: midnightmoon269
2006-04-23 03:18 pm (UTC)
hellooo i've stumbled :-)
hope you're having a good day!

xx
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2006-07-05 05:21 pm (UTC)
sorry, I've only just noticed this!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pesky33
2006-06-16 08:27 pm (UTC)
you seem cool

i want to read your journal

that is all

:)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2006-06-16 08:28 pm (UTC)
well, it's not all jokes and sunshine, but hey go for it :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: kevm
2006-07-09 11:53 am (UTC)
Heya. Noticed your journal from maniclora's and saw you like a lot of the same things. Oh, and I know a few people who work in a fish factory. You might know them. ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2006-07-09 11:59 am (UTC)
probably... well, it's usually good to meet new local people
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: chiaaysa
2006-08-06 02:23 pm (UTC)
You're funny! I'd like to read you. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2006-08-06 02:58 pm (UTC)
well, this is nothing spectacular... it's been a bit shit lately but hey, go ahead
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: uglinessman
2006-08-13 01:32 pm (UTC)
adding you coz chrissmari says I should... add back if you want.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2006-08-13 01:35 pm (UTC)
haha, she only said that cos I told her to rant about me in her journal but she did that instead :-s

nothing outstanding goes on in here anyway, but hey, you're added
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: girlwednesday
2006-08-14 04:43 am (UTC)
You seem to be an interesting person (God, what a cliche. But nevertheless true). Mind if I add you? It's up to you if you want to add back.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2006-08-14 12:03 pm (UTC)
sorry to disappoint...

Well, consider yourself added anyway
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: danaj
2006-08-19 01:10 pm (UTC)
Fucking add me mother fucker ok???
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2006-08-19 01:10 pm (UTC)
welcome the fuck in, cunt
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: inflatabledream
2006-08-31 08:00 pm (UTC)
I just farted
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2006-09-01 05:16 am (UTC)
ya big poile of shoite!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: stylishbastard
2006-09-04 03:51 pm (UTC)
Someone that likes Suede and thinks My Chemical Romance are a puddle of wank can't be that bad. Hiya.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2006-09-04 03:53 pm (UTC)
and someone with a name like yours can only be good!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: copperfeel
2006-09-12 12:01 pm (UTC)
Hello! You have been recommended by a mutual friend. And I like your journal name.

In fact today, I feel like a pig shat in my head.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2006-09-12 12:40 pm (UTC)
That's weird... I made a comment of that particular Withnailism on a friends' journal yesterday, so I thought you might've been friends with her :-s

Either way, how do, I'm Rich.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: communyk
2006-10-17 09:26 pm (UTC)

uuuuuuuuuuuuuuu.....lemeeeeeee seeeeeeeeeeeeeee..............

caught a whiff onna comment of sourdancer........read comments&replies( all 35) was....
intrigued..........as motograter's DOWN played in the ether....that's KISMET!?!?!?!
will lounge...........
listlessly................
for A reply.........................
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2006-10-18 12:31 pm (UTC)

Re: uuuuuuuuuuuuuuu.....lemeeeeeee seeeeeeeeeeeeeee..............

haha, I don't know what to make of this at all!

sourdancer makes sense, I did leave a comment on her journal once but not 35 :-S you've totally bemused me on that one. I don't know that much about her anyway, we've only spoke for about 10 minutes ever and I don't think she's ever read my journal anyway.

What's motograter?

As for ether, I bet that's fun for about 5 minutes before the novelty wears off. I might find out someday.

Oh, by the way I'm Rich but only by name unfortunately.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: northerngothic
2007-03-20 03:46 pm (UTC)

add me...please...now...

i remembered my password to this new one...finally...

oh, and do what the subject line says...or else...

i'm not really very good at threatening people, am i?...

oh well...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2007-03-20 03:51 pm (UTC)

Re: add me...please...now...

you are who I assume you are, right?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caligulette
2007-05-31 02:29 pm (UTC)
Hey! I see you all over the Floyd places...I think we have some of the same friends...would you like to be friends?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2007-05-31 02:52 pm (UTC)
Oh dear... You know siko_k and mooserevenge?

If you're anywhere near as bad as those two, welcome in.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: this_shits_shit
2007-07-27 06:23 pm (UTC)
I have many books I haven't yet read. Picked one at random last night, Luke Rhinehart's 'The Dice Man'. About a man who makes all the decisions in his life with a dice. The excerpt on the back:

"If the dice lands on one, I'm going downstairs to rape Arlene. Any other number, and I'm going to bed. The die is cast, who am I to argue with the dice?"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slickdick
2007-07-27 08:04 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, had that one recommended to me. Been reading this annoying philosophical bollocks that I don't really wanna read but I've started so gotta finish...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>